Please login to download or watch. It's free.

Login Required!
Also Known As: Milwaukee Blacksmith .
History
TV-PG

Blacksmithing is a 5,000-year-old craft that has seen a decline in popularity over the years. Milwaukee resident Kent Knapp is trying to keep it alive and pass the skill on to his three sons. Kent and his family run a blacksmith shop in the blue-collar

city, where they use a 100-year-old screw press and 135-year-old anvil to help them get the jobs done for their clients. If someone needs a large steel object forged, whether it's a bank vault or a bike frame, they go to Kent, who has built his business from the ground up. Stream or Download now at GotyTV.

You May Also Like :

Our Best Picks :

SurfShark


For Quick Updates :

Follow Us on Instagram