Please login to download or watch. It's free.

Login Required!
Also Known As: Відрив . ゲットダウン . Отжиг .
Netflix
TV-14

1970s New York City - broken down and beaten up, violent, cash strapped - dying. Consigned to rubble, a rag-tag crew of South Bronx teenagers are nothings and nobodies with no one to shelter them - except each other, armed only with verbal games,

improvised dance steps, some magic markers and spray cans. From Bronx tenements, to the SoHo art scene; from CBGBs to Studio 54 and even the glass towers of the just-built World Trade Center, The Get Down is a mythic saga of how New York at the brink of bankruptcy gave birth to hip-hop, punk and disco - told through the lives and music of the South Bronx kids who changed the city, and the world... forever. Stream or Download now at GotyTV.

You May Also Like :

Our Best Picks :

SurfShark


For Quick Updates :

Follow Us on Instagram