Please login to download or watch. It's free.

Login Required!
Also Known As: Соседи . The Village - hyvien ihmisten kylä . The Village - de goda människornas by .
NBC
TV-14

Welcome to The Village, an apartment building in Brooklyn that appears like any other from the outside - but is quite unique inside. The people who reside here have built a bonded family of friends and neighbors. Sarah's a nurse and single mom raising

a creative teen; Gabe's a young law student, who just got a much older and unexpected roommate; Ava must secure the future of her young, U.S.-born son when ICE comes knocking; Nick's a veteran, who's just returned from war; and the heart and soul of the building, Ron and Patricia, have captivating tales all their own. These are the hopeful, heartwarming and challenging stories of life that prove family is everything, even if it's the one you make with the people around you. Stream or Download now at GotyTV.

You May Also Like :

Our Best Picks :

SurfShark


For Quick Updates :

Follow Us on Instagram